Schedule for MN Ballroom Blast

Filter by:
Category
Age Division
Level
Style
Special
Show rounds with no entrants

Session 1: Latin/Rhythm (10/27/2018 9:00 AM)

9:00 AM Event 1: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Samba Final (3 couples)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
9:03 AM Event 2: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (3 couples)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
9:06 AM Event 3: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (3 couples)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
9:09 AM Event 4: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
9:12 AM Event 5: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Samba Final (6 couples)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Julia Baumgarte (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
9:15 AM Event 6: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Final (6 couples)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
197 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
200 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
9:18 AM Event 7: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Rumba Final (7 couples)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Julia Baumgarte (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
159 - Katri Reko & Sasha Colville (Dance With Us America)
172 - Veronica Yarmolich & Violetta Yarmolich (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
197 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
200 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
9:22 AM Event 8: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Jive Final (2 couples)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
9:25 AM Event 9: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Samba Final (3 couples)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
9:28 AM Event 10: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Final (3 couples)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
9:31 AM Event 11: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Rumba Final (3 couples)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
9:34 AM Event 12: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Jive Final (4 couples)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
9:37 AM Event 13: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Latin Samba Final (2 couples)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
9:40 AM Event 14: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
9:43 AM Event 15: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Latin Rumba Final (1 couple)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
9:46 AM Event 16: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Latin Paso Doble Final (1 couple)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
9:49 AM Event 17: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Latin Jive Final (2 couples)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
9:52 AM Event 18: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Samba Final (5 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
173 - Rumya Ravi & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
183 - Sean Scullin & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
9:55 AM Event 19: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Cha Cha Final (5 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
173 - Rumya Ravi & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
183 - Sean Scullin & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
9:58 AM Event 20: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Rumba Final (5 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
173 - Rumya Ravi & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
183 - Sean Scullin & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
10:01 AM Event 21: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Paso Doble Final (1 couple)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
10:04 AM Event 22: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Jive Final (4 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
136 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
183 - Sean Scullin & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
10:07 AM Event 23: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Samba Final (4 couples)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
129 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
10:10 AM Event 24: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Cha Cha Final (4 couples)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
129 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
10:13 AM Event 25: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Rumba Final (4 couples)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
129 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
10:16 AM Event 26: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Paso Doble Final (3 couples)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
10:19 AM Event 27: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Jive Final (4 couples)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
129 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
137 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
10:22 AM Event 28: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (22 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Angelina Grigoryants (Bemidji State Ballroom)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
124 - Will Green & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
163 - Katie Adair & Alexandra Koroll (Bemidji State Ballroom)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
10:30 AM Event 29: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Final (18 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
167 - Brian Orza & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
10:36 AM Event 30: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Final (16 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
10:42 AM Event 31: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Mambo Final (8 couples)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
10:46 AM Event 32: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (27 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
107 - Yael Polston & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
120 - Jake Moe & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
191 - Kai Petersen & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & Rumya Ravi (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
197 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
10:56 AM Event 33: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Rumba Final (27 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
107 - Yael Polston & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
120 - Jake Moe & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
167 - Brian Orza & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
191 - Kai Petersen & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & Rumya Ravi (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
197 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
11:06 AM Event 34: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Swing Final (23 couples)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
107 - Yael Polston & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
120 - Jake Moe & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
191 - Kai Petersen & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
197 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
11:14 AM Event 35: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Mambo Final (5 couples)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
11:17 AM Event 36: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (15 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
179 - Will Loner & Julia Baumgarte (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
200 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
11:25 AM Event 37: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Rumba Final (13 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
179 - Will Loner & Julia Baumgarte (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
200 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
11:33 AM Event 38: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Swing Final (9 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
179 - Will Loner & Julia Baumgarte (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
11:39 AM Event 39: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Mambo Final (1 couple)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
11:42 AM Event 40: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (11 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
127 - Kevin Booth & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
147 - Nicole Connell & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
11:46 AM Event 41: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Rumba Final (14 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
127 - Kevin Booth & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
147 - Nicole Connell & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
155 - Daniel Korus & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
11:52 AM Event 42: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Swing Final (12 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
147 - Nicole Connell & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
11:56 AM Event 43: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Mambo Final (3 couples)
155 - Daniel Korus & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
192 - Seth Souvannavong & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
11:59 AM Event 44: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (4 couples)
131 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
155 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
12:02 PM Event 45: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Rumba Final (4 couples)
131 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
12:05 PM Event 46: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Swing Final (4 couples)
131 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
155 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
12:08 PM Event 47: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Bolero Final (2 couples)
131 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
12:11 PM Event 48: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Mambo Final (2 couples)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
12:14 PM Event 49: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (8 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Megan Rutten (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Goodman (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
177 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
181 - Neil Strugnell & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
12:18 PM Event 50: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Rhythm Rumba Final (6 couples)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Olivia Hanninen (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
191 - Kai Petersen & Kailey Pierce (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
12:21 PM Event 51: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Rhythm Swing Final (3 couples)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)

Session 2: Standard/Smooth (10/27/2018 1:30 PM)

1:30 PM Event 52: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (1 couple)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
1:33 PM Event 53: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Tango Final (1 couple)
157 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
1:36 PM Event 54: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Waltz Final (9 couples)
111 - Alexandra Barrett & Jake Moe (UMN BDC)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
147 - Nicole Connell & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
202 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
1:40 PM Event 55: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Tango Final (5 couples)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
202 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
1:43 PM Event 56: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Foxtrot Final (2 couples)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
1:46 PM Event 57: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Quickstep Final (6 couples)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
147 - Nicole Connell & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
149 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Emma Stein (Dance With Us America)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
1:49 PM Event 58: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Waltz Final (6 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
120 - Jake Moe & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
191 - Kai Petersen & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
1:52 PM Event 59: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Tango Final (3 couples)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
194 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
1:55 PM Event 60: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Quickstep Final (4 couples)
127 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
180 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
194 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
1:58 PM Event 61: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Waltz Final (9 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
127 - Kevin Booth & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
200 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
2:02 PM Event 62: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Tango Final (6 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
191 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
2:05 PM Event 63: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Viennese Waltz Final (1 couple)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
2:08 PM Event 64: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Foxtrot Final (6 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
179 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
191 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
2:11 PM Event 65: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Quickstep Final (9 couples)
104 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
114 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
125 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
127 - Kevin Booth & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
179 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
200 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
2:15 PM Event 66: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Waltz Final (2 couples)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
2:18 PM Event 67: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Tango Final (2 couples)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
2:21 PM Event 68: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Viennese Waltz Final (1 couple)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
2:24 PM Event 69: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Foxtrot Final (2 couples)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
2:27 PM Event 70: Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Quickstep Final (2 couples)
171 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
2:30 PM Event 71: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Standard Waltz Final (3 couples)
117 - Raymond Niu & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
151 - Ken Baker (Shoreview, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
2:33 PM Event 72: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Standard Tango Final (1 couple)
151 - Ken Baker (Shoreview, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
2:36 PM Event 73: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Standard Foxtrot Final (3 couples)
151 - Ken Baker (Shoreview, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Ariah Orr (UMN BDC)
2:39 PM Event 74: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency International Standard Quickstep Final (2 couples)
123 - Dakota Noel & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
2:42 PM Event 75: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Final (22 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
111 - Alexandra Barrett & Jake Moe (UMN BDC)
112 - Paul Russell & Angelina Grigoryants (Bemidji State Ballroom)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
124 - Will Green & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
163 - Katie Adair & Alexandra Koroll (Bemidji State Ballroom)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
167 - Brian Orza & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
2:50 PM Event 76: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango Final (16 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
167 - Brian Orza & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
2:56 PM Event 77: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Final (18 couples)
101 - Conner Kujak & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
102 - George Arbanas & Dorienne Hoven (Ballroom Performance Team)
106 - Anne Amen & Cally Minner (Ballroom Performance Team)
111 - Alexandra Barrett & Jake Moe (UMN BDC)
118 - Mason DeGrazia & Emily Carson (Ballroom Performance Team)
128 - Aaron Grubich & Karina Ewert (Bemidji State Ballroom)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
140 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
141 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (Ballroom Performance Team)
146 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
150 - Austin Cruz & Abby Schneekloth (Ballroom Performance Team)
153 - Morgan Penk & Aerin O'Malley (Ballroom Performance Team)
156 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (Ballroom Performance Team)
161 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
164 - Frank Olson & Amani Christenson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
167 - Brian Orza & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
178 - Phil Royer & Kacy Morris (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
199 - Alex Edstrom & Morgan Smith (Ballroom Performance Team)
3:02 PM Event 78: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Waltz Final (27 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
167 - Brian Orza & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
3:12 PM Event 79: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Tango Final (27 couples)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
111 - Alexandra Barrett & Jake Moe (UMN BDC)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
119 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
165 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
167 - Brian Orza & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
3:22 PM Event 80: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Final (26 couples)
103 - Andre' Hardy & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
105 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
109 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (Ballroom Performance Team)
112 - Paul Russell & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
119 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
121 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
124 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
126 - Aidan Schoff & Ellie Kiihne (Ballroom Performance Team)
130 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (Ballroom Performance Team)
132 - Justin Knautz & Grace Simpson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
138 - Tommy Burinda & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
143 - Owen Hoffend & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
148 - Julian Vrudny & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
167 - Brian Orza & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
170 - Jack Orr & Juli Eckert (Ballroom Performance Team)
176 - Jacob Duffy & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
184 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
186 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (Ballroom Performance Team)
188 - Hunter Stone & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
189 - Kurt Anderson & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
194 - Alex Wege & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Betsy Stewart (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
202 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
3:32 PM Event 81: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Waltz Final (12 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
127 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
160 - Nathan Steckman & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
200 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
3:40 PM Event 82: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Tango Final (7 couples)
107 - Yael Polston & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
127 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
3:44 PM Event 83: Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Final (12 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
119 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
127 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
132 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
139 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
144 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Sarah Smallfield (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
152 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
200 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
3:52 PM Event 84: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Waltz Final (10 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
155 - Daniel Korus & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
179 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
195 - Benjamin Heiniger & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
3:56 PM Event 85: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Tango Final (8 couples)
108 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
162 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
179 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
4:00 PM Event 86: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Foxtrot Final (7 couples)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
145 - Matthew Dosland & Brenna Sherman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
154 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
155 - Daniel Korus & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
168 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
4:04 PM Event 87: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Viennese Waltz Final (4 couples)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Emily Weyenberg (UMN BDC)
162 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
179 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
4:07 PM Event 88: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Waltz Final (7 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
155 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
4:11 PM Event 89: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Tango Final (7 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
155 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
191 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
4:15 PM Event 90: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Foxtrot Final (7 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
4:19 PM Event 91: Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Viennese Waltz Final (7 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
182 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
187 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
190 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
191 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
4:23 PM Event 92: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Smooth Waltz Final (9 couples)
142 - Jeff Skaalrud (Minneapolis, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Mara Pollmann (UMN BDC)
175 - Murad Aslam & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
177 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
198 - Ross Peterson & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
4:27 PM Event 93: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Smooth Tango Final (11 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sviatlana Miadzvedzeva (UMN BDC)
115 - Adam Koch & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
133 - Joshua Dowell & Madie Cordell (UMN BDC)
142 - Jeff Skaalrud (Minneapolis, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
162 - Michael Arin & Kim Tran (UMN BDC)
165 - Luke Newberg & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
169 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
191 - Kai Petersen & Nicole Wenzel (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Allison Harvey (UMN BDC)
4:31 PM Event 94: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Smooth Foxtrot Final (11 couples)
110 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Brogan Comstock (UMN BDC)
134 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kathleen Young (UMN BDC)
142 - Jeff Skaalrud (Minneapolis, MN) & Theresa Kimler (Lino Lakes, MN)
155 - Daniel Korus & Maggie Kliebhan (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)
166 - Matthew Randolph & Jessie Bennett (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
174 - Jeremy Ruppert & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
177 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
193 - Rahul Bhojwani & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
196 - Daniel Gilbert & Lydia Anderson (Twin Ports Collegiate Ballroom Team)
201 - Uzo Wamuo & Zoe Rudd (UMN BDC)
4:35 PM Event 95: Amateur Adult Mixed Proficiency American Smooth Viennese Waltz Final (2 couples)
116 - Jacob Lindahl & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
158 - Nicholas Tourville & Lucia Macagno (UMN BDC)