Schedule for Triangle Open

Filter by:
Category
Age Division
Level
Style
Special
Show rounds with no entrants

Session 1: Saturday Morning (11/16/2019 10:00 AM)

10:00 AM Event 18: Amateur Youth Silver International Standard W/F/Q Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:06 AM Event 19: Amateur Youth Silver International Standard Tango Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:08 AM Event 4: Amateur Youth Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
10:08 AM Event 37: Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:08 AM Event 42: Amateur Kids Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
10:10 AM Event 6: Amateur Youth Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
10:10 AM Event 40: Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:12 AM Event 10: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard W/Q Quarterfinal (20 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
283 - Elizabeth Ham & Ajanta Choudhury (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
10:20 AM Event 11: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard T/F Semifinal (14 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
283 - Elizabeth Ham & Ajanta Choudhury (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
365 - Henry Pan & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
10:24 AM Event 12: Amateur Youth Bronze International Standard W/Q Final (2 couples)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
10:24 AM Event 41: Amateur Pre-Teen Bronze International Standard W/Q Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:24 AM Event 43: Amateur Kids Bronze International Standard Waltz Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
10:28 AM Event 13: Amateur Youth Bronze International Standard T/F Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
10:32 AM Event 1: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (10 couples)
TBA & Xinyue Liu (Chapel Hill , NC)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
10:34 AM Event 58: Mixed Ladies Adult Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (2 couples)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
10:36 AM Event 21: Amateur Senior Silver International Standard Tango Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
10:38 AM Event 2: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (8 couples)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
10:38 AM Event 59: Mixed Ladies Adult Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (3 couples)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
288 - Richard Howlan & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
10:40 AM Event 3: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Tango Final (8 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
10:42 AM Event 24: Amateur Senior Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
10:50 AM Event 10: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard W/Q Semifinal (13 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
10:54 AM Event 16: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard W/F/Q Final (8 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
11:00 AM Event 17: Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Tango Final (8 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
11:02 AM Event 10: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard W/Q Final (8 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
11:06 AM Event 11: Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard T/F Final (7 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
11:10 AM Event 22: Amateur Adult Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (2 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
11:18 AM Event 44: Amateur Youth Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
11:18 AM Event 46: Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
11:18 AM Event 49: Amateur Kids Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
11:20 AM Event 45: Amateur Youth Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
11:20 AM Event 47: Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
11:22 AM Event 48: Amateur Pre-Teen Newcomer International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
11:22 AM Event 50: Amateur Kids Newcomer International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
11:22 AM Event 51: Amateur Youth Newcomer International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
11:24 AM Event 52: Amateur Youth Bronze International Latin C/R Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
11:24 AM Event 53: Amateur Pre-Teen Bronze International Latin C/R Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
11:24 AM Event 54: Amateur Kids Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
11:28 AM Event 55: Amateur Kids Bronze International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
323 - Dominic Maleckis & Dasha Mohylatova (Elite Ballroom)
11:28 AM Event 56: Amateur Pre-Teen Bronze International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
328 - Edwin Maleckis & Erela Liu (Elite Ballroom)
11:28 AM Event 57: Amateur Youth Bronze International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
164 - Evan Zhu & Roxanne Chen (Elite Ballroom)
11:30 AM Event 20: Amateur Senior Silver International Standard W/F/Q Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
11:36 AM Awards
11:46 AM Lunch Break

Session 2: Saturday Afternoon (11/16/2019 12:45 PM)

12:45 PM Event 74: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth W/F First Round (39 couples)
TBA & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
269 - Allison Cullen & Jordan Fox (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Abigail Przywara (Carolina Ballroom)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
283 - Elizabeth Ham & Ajanta Choudhury (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
299 - Justin Lee & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
321 - Tayler Magnus & Duck Denard (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
329 - Steven Maler (Zionsville, IN) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
359 - Lucas McBee & Chloe Freeman (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Rebecca Albrecht (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Brooke Riley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
12:56 PM Event 65: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Quarterfinal (28 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
275 - Lydia Durrett & Zakiyyah Muhammad (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
359 - Lucas McBee & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
1:00 PM Event 66: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango Quarterfinal (25 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
174 - Hanna Mark & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
275 - Lydia Durrett & Zakiyyah Muhammad (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
285 - Nestor Hinojosa & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
1:04 PM Event 67: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Quarterfinal (25 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
275 - Lydia Durrett & Zakiyyah Muhammad (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
359 - Lucas McBee & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
1:08 PM Event 74: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth W/F Quarterfinal (25 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Abigail Przywara (Carolina Ballroom)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
299 - Justin Lee & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
329 - Steven Maler (Zionsville, IN) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Brooke Riley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
1:16 PM Event 75: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth T/V Quarterfinal (22 couples)
TBA & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
269 - Allison Cullen & Jordan Fox (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
321 - Tayler Magnus & Duck Denard (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
329 - Steven Maler (Zionsville, IN) & Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom)
359 - Lucas McBee (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK) & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
365 - Henry Pan & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
391 - Jesse Wright & Brooke Riley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
1:24 PM Event 65: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Semifinal (13 couples)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
1:26 PM Event 66: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango Semifinal (10 couples)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
275 - Lydia Durrett & Zakiyyah Muhammad (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
1:28 PM Event 67: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (12 couples)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
1:30 PM Event 74: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth W/F Semifinal (12 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Abigail Przywara (Carolina Ballroom)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
299 - Justin Lee & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
1:34 PM Event 75: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth T/V Semifinal (12 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
365 - Henry Pan & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
1:38 PM Event 62: Amateur Youth Silver International Latin S/C/R Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
1:44 PM Event 63: Amateur Youth Silver International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
1:46 PM Event 80: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth W/T/F Semifinal (12 couples)
TBA & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
1:52 PM Event 81: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Viennese Waltz Semifinal (11 couples)
TBA & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
1:54 PM Event 65: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Final (5 couples)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
1:56 PM Event 66: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango Final (6 couples)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
1:58 PM Event 67: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Final (8 couples)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
2:00 PM Event 80: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth W/T/F Final (6 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
2:06 PM Event 81: Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Viennese Waltz Final (6 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
278 - Colin Foley & Sophie Uthe (Dancing With Wolves)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
2:08 PM Event 64: Amateur Youth Gold International Latin S/C/R/J Final (1 couple)
162 - Larry Zhao & Julia Liu (Elite Ballroom)
2:16 PM Event 74: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth W/F Final (6 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
270 - Austin Day & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
299 - Justin Lee & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
2:16 PM Event 95: Mixed Ladies Bronze American Smooth W/F Final (1 couple)
300 - Michael Lee & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
2:20 PM Event 75: Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth T/V Final (6 couples)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
266 - Noah Caldwell (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
2:20 PM Event 96: Mixed Ladies Bronze American Smooth T/V Final (1 couple)
300 - Michael Lee & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
2:24 PM Event 86: Amateur Adult Gold American Smooth W/T/F/V Final (4 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
287 - Peter Horvath & Amelia Bell (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
374 - Kerpu Soong (Durham, NC) & Angelina Schiano (North Carolina State University)
2:32 PM Awards
2:42 PM Break
3:07 PM Event 101: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Semifinal (14 couples)
TBA & Grace Price (UNC ballroom dance team)
TBA & Megan Pramojaney (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
289 - Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
3:09 PM Event 102: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba Semifinal (14 couples)
TBA & Grace Price (UNC ballroom dance team)
TBA & Megan Pramojaney (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
289 - Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN) & Daiceya Davison (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
3:11 PM Event 116: Amateur Senior Gold International Latin S/C/R/J Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
3:19 PM Event 107: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin C/R Quarterfinal (25 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
283 - Elizabeth Ham & Ajanta Choudhury (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
299 - Justin Lee & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
329 - Steven Maler (Zionsville, IN) & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
388 - Cy Ver (NC State) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
3:27 PM Event 108: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin S/J Quarterfinal (21 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
283 - Elizabeth Ham & Ajanta Choudhury (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
388 - Cy Ver (NC State) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
3:35 PM Event 113: Amateur Senior Silver International Latin S/C/R Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
3:35 PM Event 117: Amateur Adult Novice International Latin S/C/R Final (1 couple)
287 - Peter Horvath (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Taylor Gastineau (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
3:41 PM Event 114: Amateur Senior Silver International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
3:43 PM Event 107: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin C/R Semifinal (14 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
293 - Thomas Kellogg (Columbia, SC) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
3:47 PM Event 108: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin S/J Semifinal (12 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Jordan Jarvis (UNC Ballroom Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
276 - Lucas Erlandson & Vanessa Leung (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
3:51 PM Event 111: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin S/C/R Semifinal (10 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Risa Kawaguchi (Carolina Ballroom)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
3:57 PM Event 101: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (7 couples)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
289 - Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
3:57 PM Event 130: Mixed Ladies Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
3:59 PM Event 102: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (6 couples)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
274 - Connor Dunn & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
3:59 PM Event 131: Mixed Ladies Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
4:01 PM Event 103: Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Samba Final (6 couples)
289 - Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
367 - Adam Phillips & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
4:03 PM Event 111: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin S/C/R Final (6 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Risa Kawaguchi (Carolina Ballroom)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
4:03 PM Event 126: Mixed Ladies Silver International Latin S/C/R Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
4:09 PM Event 112: Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Jive Final (8 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Risa Kawaguchi (Carolina Ballroom)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
4:09 PM Event 127: Mixed Ladies Silver International Latin Jive Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
4:11 PM Event 107: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin C/R Final (7 couples)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
349 - Egor Mark & Marie Koehler (Volga Dance Academy)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
4:15 PM Event 108: Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin S/J Final (7 couples)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
4:19 PM Event 115: Amateur Adult Gold International Latin S/C/R/J Final (5 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
287 - Peter Horvath (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Taylor Gastineau (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
288 - Richard Howlan & Sarah Brotman (Dancing With Wolves)
311 - Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons (Infinity Ballroom)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
4:27 PM Awards

Session 3: Saturday Evening (11/16/2019 6:00 PM)

6:00 PM Event 141: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm C/R First Round (41 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
182 - Lawrence Pollock & Allison Snook (New Bern, NC)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
269 - Allison Cullen & Jordan Fox (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
277 - Alexandra Feld & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
281 - Lauryn Green & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Lyna Nguyen (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
299 - Justin Lee (Knoxville, TN) & Chloe Freeman (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
302 - Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom) & Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
321 - Tayler Magnus & Duck Denard (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
359 - Lucas McBee & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Rebecca Albrecht (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara (Carolina Ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
388 - Cy Ver (NC State) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
6:11 PM Event 142: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm S/M First Round (29 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
269 - Allison Cullen & Jordan Fox (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Michelle Gonzalez (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
299 - Justin Lee (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
321 - Tayler Magnus & Duck Denard (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Rebecca Albrecht (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
6:19 PM Event 186: Amateur Adult Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (3 couples)
287 - Peter Horvath (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Taylor Gastineau (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Alyssa Cunningham (Durham, NC)
389 - Bobby Willis & Rachel Moser (Raleigh, NC)
6:19 PM Event 192: Amateur Senior Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (1 couple)
267 - Carlie Coats (Chapel Hill, NC) & Jan Yarborough (Chapel Hill , NC)
6:27 PM Event 141: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm C/R Quarterfinal (27 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
182 - Lawrence Pollock & Allison Snook (New Bern, NC)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
277 - Alexandra Feld & Kristine Ytem (Carolina Ballroom)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
299 - Justin Lee (Knoxville, TN) & Chloe Freeman (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
302 - Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom) & Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara (Carolina Ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
388 - Cy Ver (NC State) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
6:35 PM Event 142: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm S/M Quarterfinal (25 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
263 - Simon Beery & Renata Starostka (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
280 - James Graff & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
284 - Madeline Harrison & Victoria Combs (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
299 - Justin Lee (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Rebecca Albrecht (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Olivia Votava (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
373 - Gleb Sinev & Morgan Taylor (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
391 - Jesse Wright & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
6:43 PM Event 132: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (28 couples)
TBA & Grace Price (UNC ballroom dance team)
TBA & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Shea Woodbury (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Kiersten Foster (Dancing With Wolves)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Michelle Gonzalez (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Mikhala Frankunas (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
359 - Lucas McBee & Daiceya Davison (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
6:47 PM Event 133: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Quarterfinal (24 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
TBA & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
TBA & Morgan Pyrtle (Dancing With Wolves)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Michelle Gonzalez (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
285 - Nestor Hinojosa & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Sabine Blattner (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
368 - Mykal Phinney & Chloe Freeman (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
6:51 PM Event 134: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Quarterfinal (22 couples)
TBA & Leia Reilly (Chapel Hill, NC)
262 - Ian Anchors & Margaret Bray (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
282 - Nate Hadley (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU) & Emily Andsager (Charlotte, NC)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
291 - Joe Jones & Michelle Gonzalez (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Yvette Cuevas-Torres (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
359 - Lucas McBee & Daiceya Davison (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
6:55 PM Event 183: Amateur Senior Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J Final (1 couple)
273 - Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey (Greensboro, NC)
7:03 PM Event 185: Amateur Adult Novice International Standard W/F/Q Final (3 couples)
287 - Peter Horvath (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Taylor Gastineau (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Alyssa Cunningham (Durham, NC)
389 - Bobby Willis & Rachel Moser (Raleigh, NC)
7:09 PM Event 193: Amateur Senior Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q Final (1 couple)
267 - Carlie Coats (Chapel Hill, NC) & Jan Yarborough (Chapel Hill , NC)
7:18 PM Event 184: Amateur Senior Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J Final (1 couple)
273 - Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey (Greensboro, NC)
7:27 PM Event 168: Amateur Adult Novice American Smooth W/T/F Final (3 couples)
287 - Peter Horvath & Amelia Bell (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Cecily Jones (Fayetteville , NC)
374 - Kerpu Soong (Durham, NC) & Angelina Schiano (North Carolina State University)
7:33 PM Performance by Michael May and Pallany English
7:43 PM Event 132: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (12 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
294 - Fabian Kilger & Megan Dufresne (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
390 - Alex Wing & Julia Zhu (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
7:45 PM Event 133: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Semifinal (13 couples)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
281 - Lauryn Green & Michelle Gonzalez (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
285 - Nestor Hinojosa & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
286 - Jeffrey Horn & Gianna Digiacomo (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
296 - Colin Kinsella & Ashlyn Hanks (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
7:47 PM Event 134: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Semifinal (12 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
264 - Zion Boggess & Blair Watts (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
272 - Marcus Deknatel & Madison Manz (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
280 - James Graff & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
364 - Matthew Morgan & Clarissa Mitchell (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
7:49 PM Event 141: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm C/R Semifinal (11 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
165 - David Crump & Kristina Woodward (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
385 - William Spencer & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
7:53 PM Event 142: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm S/M Semifinal (13 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Alexandra Feld (Carolina Ballroom)
153 - Runren Zhang & Wendy Dong (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
265 - Max Byron & Dara Sanderson (Ballroom Dance Club Sport WCU)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
295 - DeaGyu Kim & Sabrina Schneider (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
299 - Justin Lee (Knoxville, TN) & Mykal Phinney (Ballroom Dance Team at UTK)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
7:57 PM Event 169: Amateur Adult Pre-Champ American Smooth W/T/F/V Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Cecily Jones (Fayetteville , NC)
8:05 PM Event 147: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm C/R/S Semifinal (13 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
182 - Lawrence Pollock & Allison Snook (New Bern, NC)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
288 - Richard Howlan (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
290 - Tranaee Jenkins & Lyna Nguyen (High Point University Club Ballroom and Latin Dance)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
8:11 PM Event 148: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Mambo Semifinal (10 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
182 - Lawrence Pollock & Allison Snook (New Bern, NC)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
8:13 PM Event 132: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (5 couples)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
363 - Andrew Mistele & Denisse Sada-Romero (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
8:15 PM Event 133: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Final (6 couples)
285 - Nestor Hinojosa & Katherine Beasley (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
298 - Carl LeBoeuf & Joy Becher (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
365 - Henry Pan (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Paige Mesecar (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
8:17 PM Event 134: Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Final (6 couples)
263 - Simon Beery (Duke Ballroom Dance Club) & Olivia Pearce (Dancing With Wolves)
271 - Nico Defosse & Angelica Luzzi (Dancing With Wolves)
297 - Rachel Kositsky & Lindsay Dial (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
319 - Christopher Luzzi & Cameron Fisher (Dancing With Wolves)
385 - William Spencer & Emily Stanko (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
387 - Jack Trudan (Dancing With Wolves) & Leah Shaw (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
8:19 PM Event 147: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm C/R/S Final (7 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
8:25 PM Event 148: Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Mambo Final (6 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
8:27 PM Event 141: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm C/R Final (6 couples)
103 - Erin Wrobel (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech) & Callie Crawford (Carolina Ballroom)
274 - Connor Dunn & Caitlin Collins (Dancing With Wolves)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
387 - Jack Trudan & Christina Neumann (Dancing With Wolves)
8:31 PM Event 142: Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm S/M Final (8 couples)
278 - Colin Foley (Dancing With Wolves) & Hanna Mark (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
279 - Cameron Good (Dancing With Wolves) & Vanessa Katich (Raleigh, NC)
292 - Katherine Kalinowski (Carolina ballroom) & Caetlyn Heise (Columbia, SC)
366 - Logan Pederson & Mackinzie Hutchison (Knoxville, TN)
369 - Walker Powell & Olivia Apergis (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
370 - Abigail Przywara & Kristen Livingston (Carolina Ballroom)
372 - Angel Shi & Orianna Poteete (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
385 - William Spencer & Faith Griffin (UA Collegiate Ballroom Competition Team)
8:35 PM Event 194: Amateur Adult Novice American Rhythm C/R/S Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Angelina Schiano (North Carolina State University)
8:41 PM Event 153: Amateur Adult Gold American Rhythm C/R/S/M Final (4 couples)
126 - Will Zhang & Arina Nikitina (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
266 - Noah Caldwell & Claudia Dobronski (Knoxville, TN)
300 - Michael Lee & Nicolette Lee (Duke Ballroom Dance Club)
360 - Adrian McLaurin (unaffiliated) & Diana Williams (UNC Ballroom Dance Team)
8:49 PM Event 195: Amateur Adult Pre-Champ American Rhythm C/R/S/M Final (1 couple)
354 - Ian McAreavy (Dancing With Wolves) & Angelina Schiano (North Carolina State University)
8:57 PM Awards