Schedule for U Dance Fest

Filter by:
Category
Age Division
Level
Style
Special
Show rounds with no entrants

Session 1: Latin (03/02/2019 8:30 AM)

8:30 AM Event 1: Dance With Us America Amateur Silver International Latin S/C/R Quarterfinal (17 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
340 - Runyun Xu & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
346 - Ziyi Wang & Tianyi Sun (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
351 - Sean Scullin & Katia Cavanaugh (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
363 - Yizhe Zhang & Xinwen Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:36 AM Event 2: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Samba Quarterfinal (20 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
335 - Lijun Li & Yinfei Duan (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
368 - Siqian Zheng & Jiaqi You (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
434 - Alexandra Demers & Karthik Krishnamurthy (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
8:38 AM Event 3: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Quarterfinal (20 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
292 - Yue Zhang & Xuejiao Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
335 - Lijun Li & Yinfei Duan (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
353 - Yihan Wu & Shanshan Wu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
356 - Siyun Liu & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
368 - Siqian Zheng & Jiaqi You (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
434 - Alexandra Demers & Karthik Krishnamurthy (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
8:40 AM Event 4: Dessert Family Amateur Bronze International Latin Rumba Quarterfinal (21 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
292 - Yue Zhang & Xuejiao Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
335 - Lijun Li & Yinfei Duan (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
353 - Yihan Wu & Shanshan Wu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
356 - Siyun Liu & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
368 - Siqian Zheng & Jiaqi You (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
434 - Alexandra Demers & Karthik Krishnamurthy (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
8:42 AM Event 1: Dance With Us America Amateur Silver International Latin S/C/R Semifinal (13 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
340 - Runyun Xu & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
346 - Ziyi Wang & Tianyi Sun (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
351 - Sean Scullin & Katia Cavanaugh (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
363 - Yizhe Zhang & Xinwen Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:48 AM Event 2: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Samba Semifinal
8:50 AM Event 3: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Semifinal
8:52 AM Event 4: Dessert Family Amateur Bronze International Latin Rumba Semifinal
8:54 AM Event 1: Dance With Us America Amateur Silver International Latin S/C/R Final (8 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
340 - Runyun Xu & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
351 - Sean Scullin & Katia Cavanaugh (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
9:00 AM Event 2: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Samba Final
9:02 AM Event 3: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Amateur Bronze International Latin Cha Cha Final
9:04 AM Event 4: Dessert Family Amateur Bronze International Latin Rumba Final
9:06 AM Event 5: Amateur Gold International Latin S/C/R/J Final (6 couples)
351 - Sean Scullin & Katia Cavanaugh (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
361 - Daniel Korus & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
9:14 AM Seminar
9:59 AM Event 6: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze International Latin S/C/R Quarterfinal (20 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
296 - Karthik Krishnamurthy & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
335 - Lijun Li & Yinfei Duan (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
340 - Runyun Xu & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
346 - Ziyi Wang & Tianyi Sun (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
363 - Yizhe Zhang & Xinwen Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
368 - Siqian Zheng & Jiaqi You (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:04 AM Event 7: Dance With Us America Amateur Newcomer International Latin Samba Semifinal (9 couples)
296 - Karthik Krishnamurthy & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
10:06 AM Event 7: Dance With Us America Amateur Newcomer International Latin Samba Final
10:08 AM Event 8: Theresa Kimler Amateur Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Semifinal (13 couples)
292 - Yue Zhang & Xuejiao Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
296 - Karthik Krishnamurthy & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
304 - Xinyue Wang & Tianyi Wei (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
353 - Yihan Wu & Shanshan Wu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
356 - Siyun Liu & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
391 - Dongjie Chen & Changchang Chen (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
10:10 AM Event 9: O'Connell Family Amateur Newcomer International Latin Rumba Semifinal (13 couples)
292 - Yue Zhang & Xuejiao Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
296 - Karthik Krishnamurthy & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
304 - Xinyue Wang & Tianyi Wei (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
344 - Bailin Wen & Domenica Barboza (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
353 - Yihan Wu & Shanshan Wu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
356 - Siyun Liu & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
391 - Dongjie Chen & Changchang Chen (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
10:12 AM Event 6: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze International Latin S/C/R Semifinal
10:17 AM Event 8: Theresa Kimler Amateur Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final
10:19 AM Event 9: O'Connell Family Amateur Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final
10:21 AM Event 6: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze International Latin S/C/R Final
10:26 AM Event 10: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Latin Samba Final (7 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
340 - Runyun Xu & Yihan Wu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
391 - Dongjie Chen & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Jeannette Farnham (UMN BDC)
432 - Catherine Anderson & Liam Tomson-Moylan (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:28 AM Event 11: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Semifinal (9 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
317 - Xinwen Zhang & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
340 - Runyun Xu & Tianyi Wei (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
347 - Austin Cruz & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
363 - Yizhe Zhang & Siyun Liu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
391 - Dongjie Chen & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
432 - Catherine Anderson & Liam Tomson-Moylan (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:30 AM Event 11: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha Final
10:32 AM Event 12: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Latin Rumba Semifinal (9 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
317 - Xinwen Zhang & Borui Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
340 - Runyun Xu & Tianyi Wei (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
347 - Austin Cruz & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
363 - Yizhe Zhang & Siyun Liu (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
391 - Dongjie Chen & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
432 - Catherine Anderson & Liam Tomson-Moylan (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:34 AM Event 12: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final
10:36 AM Event 13: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Latin Samba Final (5 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
351 - Sean Scullin & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:38 AM Event 14: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Latin Cha Cha Final (5 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
351 - Sean Scullin & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:40 AM Event 15: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Latin Rumba Final (5 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
351 - Sean Scullin & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:42 AM Event 16: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Latin Paso Doble Final (1 couple)
301 - Stephen Brown & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:44 AM Event 17: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Latin Jive Final (6 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
351 - Sean Scullin & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
395 - Alexander Sick & Miyona Meehan (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
10:46 AM Event 18: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Jack and Jill Newcomer International Latin Rumba Final (2 couples)
TBA & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
10:48 AM Event 19: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze International Latin Rumba Final (6 couples)
TBA & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & TBA
301 - Stephen Brown (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & TBA
422 - Michael Husnik (UMN BDC) & TBA
434 - Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
10:50 AM Event 20: Jack and Jill Silver International Latin Rumba Semifinal (11 couples)
TBA & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
TBA & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
TBA & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Sarah Godfrey (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & TBA
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & TBA
434 - Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
435 - Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver) & TBA
10:52 AM Event 20: Jack and Jill Silver International Latin Rumba Final
10:54 AM Awards

Session 2: Smooth (03/02/2019 12:30 PM)

12:30 PM Event 22: Kyle Condiff Amateur Silver American Smooth W/T/F Quarterfinal (21 couples)
TBA & Aimee Neumann (Minneapolis , MN)
106 - Tom Schubbe & Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe (Afton, MN)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
334 - Mark Lange & Arica Bjornberg (Cinema Ballroom)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
415 - Kevin Booth & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
12:35 PM Event 23: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Waltz First Round (46 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
425 - Nicholas Price (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Sarah Phelan (Cardinal Ballroom)
12:38 PM Event 24: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Tango First Round (47 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
425 - Nicholas Price & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
12:41 PM Event 25: Feather Three Amateur Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot First Round (46 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Sarah Phelan (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
425 - Nicholas Price & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
12:44 PM Event 22: Kyle Condiff Amateur Silver American Smooth W/T/F Semifinal (12 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
334 - Mark Lange & Arica Bjornberg (Cinema Ballroom)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
12:49 PM Event 23: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Waltz Quarterfinal (24 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
12:51 PM Event 24: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Tango Quarterfinal (24 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
12:53 PM Event 25: Feather Three Amateur Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Quarterfinal (26 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
12:55 PM Event 22: Kyle Condiff Amateur Silver American Smooth W/T/F Final (6 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
1:00 PM Event 23: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Waltz Semifinal (11 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:02 PM Event 24: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Tango Semifinal (14 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
1:04 PM Event 25: Feather Three Amateur Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (12 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:06 PM Event 26: Amateur Gold American Smooth W/T/F/V Semifinal (11 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
1:14 PM Event 23: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Waltz Final (7 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:16 PM Event 24: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Smooth Tango Final (7 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:18 PM Event 25: Feather Three Amateur Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Final (6 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
1:20 PM Event 26: Amateur Gold American Smooth W/T/F/V Final (6 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
361 - Daniel Korus & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
1:28 PM Seminar
2:13 PM Event 27: Corissa Lueken Amateur Advanced Bronze American Smooth W/T/F First Round (29 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
362 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
425 - Nicholas Price & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
2:24 PM Event 28: Karen Maldonado Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Quarterfinal (27 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
322 - Chris Wedding & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
2:27 PM Event 29: Christina Kyllo Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Tango Quarterfinal (27 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
2:30 PM Event 30: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Quarterfinal (26 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
411 - Nathan Tichy & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
2:33 PM Event 27: Corissa Lueken Amateur Advanced Bronze American Smooth W/T/F Quarterfinal (23 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
362 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
2:44 PM Event 28: Karen Maldonado Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Semifinal (14 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
2:46 PM Event 29: Christina Kyllo Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Tango Semifinal (15 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
2:48 PM Event 29: Christina Kyllo Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Tango Final
2:50 PM Event 30: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (14 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
2:52 PM Event 27: Corissa Lueken Amateur Advanced Bronze American Smooth W/T/F Semifinal (11 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
2:58 PM Event 28: Karen Maldonado Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Final (7 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
3:00 PM Event 30: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Final (6 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
3:02 PM Event 27: Corissa Lueken Amateur Advanced Bronze American Smooth W/T/F Final (6 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
3:08 PM Event 31: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Quarterfinal (17 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Sophia DePaulis (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
377 - Benjamin Allen (Blaine, MN) & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & Emily Stubbe (Minneapolis, MN)
429 - Shuai An (Minneapolis, MN) & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
430 - Jackson Winter (Minneapolis, MN) & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
3:10 PM Event 32: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Tango Quarterfinal (17 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
303 - Dakota Noel & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kathleen Young (UMN BDC)
325 - Max Peterson (Waconia, MN) & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
404 - Kim Tran & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
3:12 PM Event 33: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Quarterfinal (16 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
337 - Andrew Lambrecht & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
406 - Jake Moe & McKayla Deming (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
3:14 PM Event 34: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Waltz Quarterfinal (18 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:16 PM Event 35: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Tango Quarterfinal (18 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:18 PM Event 36: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Foxtrot Quarterfinal (18 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:20 PM Event 31: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Semifinal (12 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
377 - Benjamin Allen (Blaine, MN) & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & Emily Stubbe (Minneapolis, MN)
430 - Jackson Winter (Minneapolis, MN) & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
3:22 PM Event 32: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Tango Semifinal (13 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
303 - Dakota Noel & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kathleen Young (UMN BDC)
325 - Max Peterson (Waconia, MN) & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
3:24 PM Event 33: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (13 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
406 - Jake Moe & McKayla Deming (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
3:26 PM Event 34: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Waltz Semifinal (13 couples)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:28 PM Event 35: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Tango Semifinal (13 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:30 PM Event 36: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (14 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:32 PM Event 37: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Viennese Waltz Semifinal (10 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:34 PM Event 31: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Waltz Final (6 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & Emily Stubbe (Minneapolis, MN)
3:36 PM Event 32: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Tango Final (6 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Kathleen Young (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
3:38 PM Event 33: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Final (5 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
3:40 PM Event 34: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Waltz Final (7 couples)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:42 PM Event 35: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Tango Final (8 couples)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
3:44 PM Event 36: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Foxtrot Final (7 couples)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:46 PM Event 37: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Smooth Viennese Waltz Final (6 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:48 PM Event 38: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Jack and Jill Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (10 couples)
TBA & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
TBA & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
287 - Kien Huynh (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
352 - Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
392 - Ames Olson (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:50 PM Event 39: Dessert Family Jack and Jill Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot Final (5 couples)
TBA & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
415 - Kevin Booth (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:52 PM Event 40: Jack and Jill Silver American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (12 couples)
TBA & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
TBA & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
TBA & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
TBA & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
TBA & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
TBA & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
TBA & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
TBA & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & TBA
313 - Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
362 - Henry Cravens (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
398 - Griffin Schmidt (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:54 PM Event 40: Jack and Jill Silver American Smooth Foxtrot Final
3:56 PM Event 41: Jack and Jill Gold/Open American Smooth Foxtrot Semifinal (13 couples)
TBA & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
TBA & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
TBA & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
TBA & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
TBA & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
TBA & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
TBA & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
TBA & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah (UMN BDC) & TBA
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & TBA
350 - Jackson Fossen (UMN BDC) & TBA
383 - Kai Petersen (UMN BDC) & TBA
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:58 PM Event 38: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Jack and Jill Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot Final
4:00 PM Event 41: Jack and Jill Gold/Open American Smooth Foxtrot Final
4:02 PM Awards

Session 3: Evening (03/02/2019 6:30 PM)

6:30 PM Event 42: Joel Torgeson Amateur Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J Final (4 couples)
376 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
393 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
395 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
6:41 PM Event 43: Amateur Novice International Latin S/C/R Final (2 couples)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
6:46 PM Event 44: Dance With Us America Amateur Championship International Latin S/C/R/J/P Final (5 couples)
376 - Sam Budilovsky & Sofia Evenson (Dance With Us America)
387 - Ziqing Lin (Fords, NJ) & Esther Foo (St Paul, MN)
393 - Alexander Vladimirov & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
395 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
6:54 PM Event 45: Theresa Kimler Amateur Pre-Champ American Rhythm C/R/S/B Final (5 couples)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
341 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
397 - Zachary Pachol & Sarah Weuve (Cardinal Ballroom)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
7:05 PM Event 46: Dancers Studio Amateur Novice American Rhythm C/R/S Final (7 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
341 - Daniel O'Connell & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
7:10 PM Event 47: Dessert Family Amateur Championship American Rhythm C/R/S/B/M Final (2 couples)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
397 - Zachary Pachol & Sarah Weuve (Cardinal Ballroom)
7:19 PM General Dancing
7:29 PM Event 48: Mariusz Olszewski Amateur Pre-Champ American Smooth W/T/F/V Final (6 couples)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
322 - Chris Wedding & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
7:40 PM Event 49: Dancers Studio Amateur Novice American Smooth W/T/F Semifinal (9 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
322 - Chris Wedding & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
7:45 PM Event 50: Theresa Kimler Amateur Championship American Smooth W/T/F/V Final (2 couples)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
7:51 PM Event 49: Dancers Studio Amateur Novice American Smooth W/T/F Final (6 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
322 - Chris Wedding & Jordan Lanasa (Dance With Us America)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
7:56 PM General Dancing
8:06 PM Event 51: Amateur Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (4 couples)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
380 - Jordan Sick & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
395 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
399 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
8:12 PM Event 52: Aberdeen Curling Club Amateur Novice International Standard W/F/Q Final (5 couples)
322 - Chris Wedding & Stephanie Riley (Dance With Us America)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
364 - Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
8:17 PM Event 53: The Westlake Brothers Amateur Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q Final (3 couples)
380 - Jordan Sick & Michelle Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
395 - Alexander Sick & Alena Khoroshevtseva (Dance With Us America)
399 - Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken (Minneapolis, MN)
8:25 PM Awards
8:35 PM Event 54: Nicholas Westlake Memorial International Team Match W/S/Q/C Semifinal (11 teams)
AA - BBDT1
BB - BBDT2
R - UMNTC4
S - UMNTC2
T - UMNTC1
U - Carleton
V - ILDC2
W - ILDC1
X - UMNTC5
Y - Luther1
Z - UMNTC3
8:43 PM General Dancing
8:58 PM Event 54: Nicholas Westlake Memorial International Team Match W/S/Q/C Final (6 teams)
R - UMNTC4
S - UMNTC2
T - UMNTC1
W - ILDC1
X - UMNTC5
Y - Luther1
9:06 PM General Dancing
9:21 PM Event 55: American Team Match sponsored by Michael Kasinkas and Taylor Wall Quarterfinal (15 teams)
AA - BBDT1
BB - BBDT2
CC - UofI+UMN
O - UMNTC1
P - UMNTC5
Q - UMNTC6
R - Cardinal Ballroom
S - UMNTC2
T - UMNTC3
U - UMNTC4
V - Luther2
W - Carleton
X - BSU White
Y - BSU Green
Z - Luther1
9:29 PM Event 55: American Team Match sponsored by Michael Kasinkas and Taylor Wall Semifinal (14 teams)
BB - BBDT2
CC - UofI+UMN
O - UMNTC1
P - UMNTC5
Q - UMNTC6
R - Cardinal Ballroom
S - UMNTC2
T - UMNTC3
U - UMNTC4
V - Luther2
W - Carleton
X - BSU White
Y - BSU Green
Z - Luther1
9:37 PM General Dancing
9:52 PM Event 55: American Team Match sponsored by Michael Kasinkas and Taylor Wall Final (6 teams)
O - UMNTC1
Q - UMNTC6
R - Cardinal Ballroom
S - UMNTC2
W - Carleton
Z - Luther1
10:00 PM Awards

Session 4: Rhythm (03/03/2019 8:00 AM)

8:00 AM Event 56: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha First Round (44 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
405 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
425 - Nicholas Price (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Sarah Phelan (Cardinal Ballroom)
8:03 AM Event 57: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Rumba First Round (45 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Sarah Phelan (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
405 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
425 - Nicholas Price (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
8:06 AM Event 58: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Swing First Round (45 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
290 - Alex Wege & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
301 - Stephen Brown (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
405 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
425 - Nicholas Price (Hawkeye Ballroom) & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
8:09 AM Event 59: Becker and Arndtson Amateur Silver American Rhythm C/R/S Quarterfinal (21 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
334 - Mark Lange & Arica Bjornberg (Cinema Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
415 - Kevin Booth & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:14 AM Event 56: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (25 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:16 AM Event 58: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Swing Quarterfinal (23 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:18 AM Event 59: Becker and Arndtson Amateur Silver American Rhythm C/R/S Semifinal (12 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
415 - Kevin Booth & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:23 AM Event 56: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (12 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:25 AM Event 57: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Rumba Quarterfinal (15 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
405 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:27 AM Event 58: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Swing Semifinal (12 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:29 AM Event 59: Becker and Arndtson Amateur Silver American Rhythm C/R/S Final (6 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:34 AM Event 57: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Rumba Semifinal (13 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:36 AM Event 56: StudioJeff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (7 couples)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:38 AM Event 57: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Rumba Final (7 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
8:40 AM Event 58: Kyle Condiff Amateur Bronze American Rhythm Swing Final (7 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
8:42 AM Event 60: Amateur Gold American Rhythm C/R/S/B Final (6 couples)
295 - Kurt Anderson & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
8:48 AM Event 61: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze American Rhythm C/R/S First Round (38 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
297 - Yael Estrada & Sofia Gonzalez (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
318 - Jacob Riesen & Sarah Phelan (Cardinal Ballroom)
320 - Jonathon Kuehner & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
362 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
405 - Clare McCoy & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
425 - Nicholas Price & Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom)
426 - Mitchell Oleson & Isabella McGuire (Cardinal Ballroom)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
8:57 AM Event 62: Theresa Kimler Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (26 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
8:59 AM Event 63: Hannah Alyea Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Quarterfinal (26 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
9:01 AM Event 64: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Quarterfinal (26 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
370 - Ryan Gallardo & Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
424 - Harry Stanius & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
9:03 AM Event 61: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze American Rhythm C/R/S Quarterfinal (25 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
362 - Henry Cravens & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Bekah Stark (Cardinal Ballroom)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
415 - Kevin Booth & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:08 AM Event 62: Theresa Kimler Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (13 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
312 - George Arbanas & Madelyn Wood (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
331 - Daniel Haakenson & Aerin O'Malley (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
416 - Natasia Preys & Ayee Mounivong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
9:10 AM Event 63: Hannah Alyea Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Semifinal (13 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
371 - Anne Amen & Kiley Robertson (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
9:12 AM Event 64: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Semifinal (12 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
330 - Peter Cunniff & Dorienne Hoven (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
347 - Austin Cruz & Anna Pundt (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
384 - Richie Spahn & Morgan Smith (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
9:14 AM Event 61: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze American Rhythm C/R/S Semifinal (13 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
388 - Aidan Schoff & Monique Theberath (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:19 AM Event 62: Theresa Kimler Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (6 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
9:21 AM Event 63: Hannah Alyea Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Final (8 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Ellyse Swanson (Bemidji State Ballroom)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
9:23 AM Event 64: Dancers Studio Amateur Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Final (7 couples)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Lauren Sherman (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
9:25 AM Event 61: Dessert Family Amateur Advanced Bronze American Rhythm C/R/S Final (7 couples)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:30 AM Event 68: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (16 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:32 AM Event 69: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Rumba Quarterfinal (16 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:34 AM Event 70: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Swing Quarterfinal (17 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
9:36 AM Event 65: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (23 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
383 - Kai Petersen & Nicole Rivera (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Molly Muth (UMN BDC)
401 - Adam Koch & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Madeline Munsterman (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
431 - Lily Conforti & Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
9:38 AM Event 66: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Quarterfinal (22 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & Marie Wulff (St. Paul, MN)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
357 - Christopher Mort & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
408 - Zach Cook (Minneapolis, MN) & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:40 AM Event 67: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Quarterfinal (20 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & Melody Markert (Minneapolis, MN)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
374 - Aiden Opatz & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson (UMN BDC) & Meredith Shipp (Minneapolis, MN)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Samantha Meryhew (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
9:42 AM Seminar
10:27 AM Event 68: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (14 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:29 AM Event 69: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Rumba Semifinal (12 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:31 AM Event 70: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Swing Semifinal (12 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
10:33 AM Event 71: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Bolero Semifinal (9 couples)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:35 AM Event 72: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Mambo Semifinal (11 couples)
308 - Andre' Hardy & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
10:37 AM Event 65: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (12 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
383 - Kai Petersen & Nicole Rivera (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Nicole Connell (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Molly Muth (UMN BDC)
401 - Adam Koch & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
409 - Brian Orza & Madeline Munsterman (UMN BDC)
10:39 AM Event 66: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Semifinal (16 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
293 - Hunter Stone & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & Marie Wulff (St. Paul, MN)
297 - Yael Estrada & Natasia Preys (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
357 - Christopher Mort & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:41 AM Event 67: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Semifinal (13 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
301 - Stephen Brown & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & Melody Markert (Minneapolis, MN)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson (UMN BDC) & Meredith Shipp (Minneapolis, MN)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Onelis Cardona (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:43 AM Event 68: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (7 couples)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:45 AM Event 69: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Rumba Final (6 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
10:47 AM Event 70: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Swing Final (6 couples)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
10:49 AM Event 71: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Bolero Final (7 couples)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:51 AM Event 72: Mixed Proficiency Advanced American Rhythm Mambo Final (7 couples)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
10:53 AM Event 65: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Final (7 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas & Emma Kmoch (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Molly Muth (UMN BDC)
10:55 AM Event 66: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba Final (6 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & Marie Wulff (St. Paul, MN)
342 - Daniel Kindem & Anne Amen (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
10:57 AM Event 67: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer American Rhythm Swing Final (6 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
309 - Justin Knautz & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
360 - Joe DeFrance & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Olivia Brown (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
10:59 AM Event 73: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Jack and Jill Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (12 couples)
TBA & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Emma Brooks (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Lindsey Fry (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
287 - Kien Huynh (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
315 - Juan Palacios Rodas (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
332 - Kamer Koseyan (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
352 - Maaike Hassman (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
370 - Ryan Gallardo (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
392 - Ames Olson (UMN BDC) & TBA
11:01 AM Event 74: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Quarterfinal (23 couples)
TBA & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
TBA & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
TBA & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
TBA & Carley Reardon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
TBA & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
TBA & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
289 - Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
309 - Justin Knautz (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
319 - Hannah McDonald (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & TBA
348 - Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC) & TBA
366 - Charlie Hoekstra (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
385 - Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
414 - Benjamin Heiniger (UMN BDC) & TBA
415 - Kevin Booth (UMN BDC) & TBA
422 - Michael Husnik (UMN BDC) & TBA
425 - Nicholas Price (Hawkeye Ballroom) & TBA
434 - Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
11:03 AM Event 75: Jack and Jill Silver American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (13 couples)
TBA & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
TBA & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
TBA & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
TBA & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
TBA & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & TBA
313 - Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
323 - Omar Abdelfatah (UMN BDC) & TBA
338 - Nicholas Tourville (UMN BDC) & TBA
362 - Henry Cravens (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
398 - Griffin Schmidt (UMN BDC) & TBA
11:05 AM Event 76: Jack and Jill Gold/Open American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal (12 couples)
TBA & Rosemary O'Connell (Minneapolis, MN)
TBA & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
TBA & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
TBA & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
TBA & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
TBA & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
TBA & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
TBA & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & TBA
350 - Jackson Fossen (UMN BDC) & TBA
383 - Kai Petersen (UMN BDC) & TBA
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & TBA
11:07 AM Event 74: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Semifinal
11:09 AM Event 75: Jack and Jill Silver American Rhythm Cha Cha Final
11:11 AM Event 73: Nicholas Westlake Memorial Jack and Jill Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha Final
11:13 AM Event 74: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha Final
11:15 AM Event 76: Jack and Jill Gold/Open American Rhythm Cha Cha Final
11:17 AM Awards

Session 5: Standard (03/03/2019 1:00 PM)

1:00 PM Event 77: Neli Petkova and Woodrow Wills Amateur Bronze International Standard Waltz First Round (30 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
299 - Ben Ren & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:03 PM Event 78: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Silver International Standard W/F/Q Quarterfinal (20 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
334 - Mark Lange & Arica Bjornberg (Cinema Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
415 - Kevin Booth & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
1:08 PM Event 77: Neli Petkova and Woodrow Wills Amateur Bronze International Standard Waltz Quarterfinal (25 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
299 - Ben Ren & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:10 PM Event 79: Corissa Lueken Amateur Bronze International Standard Foxtrot Quarterfinal (25 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:13 PM Event 80: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Bronze International Standard Quickstep Quarterfinal (28 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
293 - Hunter Stone & Catherine Donohue (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Lianne Siegel (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
414 - Benjamin Heiniger & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:16 PM Event 78: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Silver International Standard W/F/Q Semifinal (13 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
1:21 PM Event 77: Neli Petkova and Woodrow Wills Amateur Bronze International Standard Waltz Semifinal (14 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:23 PM Event 79: Corissa Lueken Amateur Bronze International Standard Foxtrot Semifinal (13 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
362 - Henry Cravens & Helen Arneson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
420 - Matthew Dosland & Deanna Grelecki (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
1:25 PM Event 80: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Bronze International Standard Quickstep Semifinal (14 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:27 PM Event 78: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Silver International Standard W/F/Q Final (8 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
383 - Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
1:32 PM Event 77: Neli Petkova and Woodrow Wills Amateur Bronze International Standard Waltz Final (7 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
1:34 PM Event 79: Corissa Lueken Amateur Bronze International Standard Foxtrot Final (8 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:36 PM Event 80: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Bronze International Standard Quickstep Final (7 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
406 - Jake Moe & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
1:38 PM Seminar
2:23 PM Event 82: Seth Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Waltz Quarterfinal (16 couples)
299 - Ben Ren & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
2:25 PM Event 81: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Advanced Bronze International Standard W/F/Q Quarterfinal (27 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
321 - Tommy Burinda & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
329 - Owen Hoffend & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
355 - Nikita Ginzburg & Alissa Vladimirova (Dance With Us America)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
369 - Sarah Godfrey & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
372 - Alexander Tsapov & Kathlyn Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
383 - Kai Petersen & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
389 - Eric Einerson & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
427 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
2:34 PM Event 83: Amateur Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q Semifinal (9 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
322 - Chris Wedding & Stephanie Riley (Dance With Us America)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
2:40 PM Event 82: Seth Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Waltz Semifinal (15 couples)
299 - Ben Ren & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
2:42 PM Event 84: Peter Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Foxtrot Semifinal (12 couples)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
2:44 PM Event 85: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Semifinal (14 couples)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
316 - Matthew DeGrave (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Victoria Chen (BBDT)
343 - Fernando Schulte & Mia Margolin (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
385 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
409 - Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
423 - Frankie Kuhn & Valerie Simanovich (Dance With Us America)
2:46 PM Event 83: Amateur Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q Final (6 couples)
322 - Chris Wedding & Stephanie Riley (Dance With Us America)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
367 - Dmitri Vande Zante & Darya Opletayev (Dance With Us America)
380 - Jordan Sick & Gwyneth Moen (Dance With Us America)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
2:52 PM Event 81: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Advanced Bronze International Standard W/F/Q Semifinal (15 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
333 - Joseph Rochford & Kathleen Peterson (Cardinal Ballroom)
349 - Adam Paley & Svetlana Gonikman (Dance With Us America)
358 - Ragnar Stefansson & Maria Heath (UMN BDC)
365 - Jack Orr & Anna Riesen (Cardinal Ballroom)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
406 - Jake Moe & Kelela Puranen (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
2:57 PM Event 82: Seth Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (6 couples)
299 - Ben Ren & Xin Zhang (International Latin Dance Club of UMN)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Samantha Nyquist (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
2:59 PM Event 84: Peter Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Foxtrot Final (6 couples)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
309 - Justin Knautz & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
3:01 PM Event 85: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (8 couples)
302 - Misha Long & Isabella Bersten (Dance With Us America)
348 - Mason Ellsworth & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
385 - Luke Collins & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
386 - Daniel Browning (Cinema Ballroom) & Linda Irgens (MAPLEWOOD, MN)
392 - Ames Olson & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Ivy Tong (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
403 - Vlad Ginzburg & Eva Brouillard (Dance With Us America)
422 - Michael Husnik & Samantha Peterson (UMN BDC)
3:03 PM Event 81: Nicholas Westlake Amateur Advanced Bronze International Standard W/F/Q Final (7 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
306 - Michael Arin & Gina Jostes (UMN BDC)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Narra Moreen (UMN BDC)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:08 PM Event 90: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Waltz Semifinal (13 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
328 - Samuel Jawer & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:10 PM Event 91: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Tango Semifinal (10 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:12 PM Event 93: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Foxtrot Semifinal (10 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:14 PM Event 94: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Quickstep Semifinal (12 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
409 - Brian Orza & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:16 PM Event 86: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (6 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:18 PM Event 87: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Standard Tango Final (6 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
307 - Adam Mockenhaupt & Alanna Pundsack (UMN BDC)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:20 PM Event 88: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Standard Foxtrot Final (5 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:22 PM Event 89: Mixed Proficiency Newcomer International Standard Quickstep Final (7 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
316 - Matthew DeGrave & Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
365 - Jack Orr (Cardinal Ballroom) & Cally Minner (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Catherine Anderson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
394 - Jacob Nehrbass & Austin Cruz (St Olaf Ballroom Performance Team)
396 - Stuart Kraabel & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Will Loner (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:24 PM Event 90: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Waltz Final (6 couples)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:26 PM Event 91: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Tango Final (6 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:28 PM Event 92: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Viennese Waltz Final (7 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
3:30 PM Event 93: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Foxtrot Final (7 couples)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
375 - Gunnar Thompson (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:32 PM Event 94: Mixed Proficiency Advanced International Standard Quickstep Final (7 couples)
298 - Jacob Lindahl & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
301 - Stephen Brown & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
389 - Eric Einerson (University of Colorado Denver) & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
413 - Eugene Tsai & Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
3:34 PM Event 95: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Newcomer International Standard Waltz Final (4 couples)
324 - Erich Feist & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
348 - Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC) & TBA
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
392 - Ames Olson (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:36 PM Event 96: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze International Standard Waltz Semifinal (11 couples)
TBA & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
TBA & Lucie McBride (UMN BDC)
TBA & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
TBA & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
TBA & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
TBA & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz (Luther College Ballroom Swing) & TBA
415 - Kevin Booth (UMN BDC) & TBA
422 - Michael Husnik (UMN BDC) & TBA
434 - Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
3:38 PM Event 97: Jack and Jill Silver International Standard Waltz Semifinal (12 couples)
TBA & Prita Narayan (UMN BDC)
TBA & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
TBA & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
TBA & Juliana Panelli (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & Sarah Godfrey (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
TBA & huaran liu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg (UMN BDC) & TBA
313 - Colin Richter (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
323 - Omar Abdelfatah (UMN BDC) & TBA
398 - Griffin Schmidt (UMN BDC) & TBA
434 - Alexandra Demers (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & TBA
435 - Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver) & TBA
3:40 PM Event 98: Jack and Jill Gold/Open International Standard Waltz Final (8 couples)
TBA & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
TBA & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
TBA & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
TBA & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & TBA
350 - Jackson Fossen (UMN BDC) & TBA
383 - Kai Petersen (UMN BDC) & TBA
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram (UMN BDC) & TBA
3:42 PM Event 96: O'Connell Family Jack and Jill Bronze International Standard Waltz Final
3:44 PM Event 97: Jack and Jill Silver International Standard Waltz Final
3:46 PM Awards

Session 6: Strictlies (03/03/2019 4:00 PM)

4:00 PM Event 99: Amateur Open Strictly Hustle First Round (30 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
319 - Colton Swanson & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
324 - Erich Feist & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
382 - Lindsey Fry & Alison Merrill (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
385 - Luke Collins & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
441 - Peter Koczan & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
4:03 PM Event 100: Amateur Open Strictly West Coast Swing Quarterfinal (22 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
291 - Ali Crampton & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
300 - Jake Messer & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
354 - Ehren Kluge (Saint Paul, MN) & Christina Kyllo (Minneapolis, MN)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
378 - David Perrault & Makayla Griswold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
381 - Uzo Wamuo & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
410 - Will Green & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
441 - Peter Koczan & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
442 - Maria Russett (Roseville, MN) & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
4:05 PM Event 103: Amateur Open Strictly Salsa Quarterfinal (15 couples)
291 - Ali Crampton & Emma Schneider (UMN BDC)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
413 - Eugene Tsai (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
421 - Gabriel Bury & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
424 - Harry Stanius & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
4:07 PM Event 99: Amateur Open Strictly Hustle Quarterfinal (28 couples)
290 - Alex Wege & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
311 - Jacob Schwartz & Clare McCoy (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
319 - Colton Swanson & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
324 - Erich Feist & Katie Adair (Bemidji State Ballroom)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
366 - Charlie Hoekstra & Miranda Stark (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
373 - Liam Tomson-Moylan & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
385 - Luke Collins & Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
392 - Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
412 - Josh Weisenburger (St Paul, MN) & Kaylee Anderson (Dancer's Studio)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
427 - Will Loner & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
441 - Peter Koczan & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
4:10 PM Event 101: Amateur Open Strictly Lindy Hop Semifinal (12 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
319 - Colton Swanson & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
324 - Erich Feist & Megan French (Bemidji State Ballroom)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
362 - Henry Cravens & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
378 - David Perrault & Jessica Kowalke (Bemidji State Ballroom)
379 - Paul Russell & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
4:12 PM Event 100: Amateur Open Strictly West Coast Swing Semifinal (10 couples)
293 - Hunter Stone & Carson Schulte (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
399 - Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
442 - Maria Russett (Roseville, MN) & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
4:14 PM Event 102: Amateur Open Strictly Argentine Tango Semifinal (10 couples)
287 - Kien Huynh & Kira Dobberman (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
444 - Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
4:16 PM Event 103: Amateur Open Strictly Salsa Semifinal (12 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
310 - Julian Vrudny & Jessica Glatt (Bemidji State Ballroom)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
413 - Eugene Tsai (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
421 - Gabriel Bury & LouLou Ferrer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
424 - Harry Stanius & Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
4:18 PM Event 99: Amateur Open Strictly Hustle Semifinal (16 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
338 - Nicholas Tourville & Summer Paulson (UMN BDC)
339 - Nathan Steckman & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
350 - Jackson Fossen & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
398 - Griffin Schmidt & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
422 - Michael Husnik & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
441 - Peter Koczan & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
4:20 PM Event 101: Amateur Open Strictly Lindy Hop Final (6 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
319 - Colton Swanson & Skye Iwanski (Bemidji State Ballroom)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
402 - Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
410 - Will Green & Lauren Reid (Bemidji State Ballroom)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Alleana Austin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
4:22 PM Event 100: Amateur Open Strictly West Coast Swing Final (6 couples)
326 - Micaiah Graham & Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
336 - Joshua Dowell & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
442 - Maria Russett (Roseville, MN) & Hannah Paulson (UMN BDC)
4:24 PM Event 102: Amateur Open Strictly Argentine Tango Final (7 couples)
294 - Luke Newberg & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
327 - Jonas Sun (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team) & Chenyu Bu (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
336 - Joshua Dowell (UMN BDC) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
375 - Gunnar Thompson & Raina Petersen (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Lauren Hallowell (UMN BDC)
421 - Gabriel Bury & Shannon Branigin (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
4:26 PM Event 103: Amateur Open Strictly Salsa Final (6 couples)
300 - Jake Messer & Harley Walker (Bemidji State Ballroom)
313 - Colin Richter & Sabrina Lin (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
314 - Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA) & Missy Baddin (Plymouth, MN)
323 - Omar Abdelfatah & Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
361 - Daniel Korus & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
413 - Eugene Tsai (Badger Ballroom Dance Team) & Divinaa Burder (University of Colorado Denver)
4:28 PM Event 99: Amateur Open Strictly Hustle Final (7 couples)
309 - Justin Knautz & Kaitley Peterson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
359 - Adam Wallgren (Hermantown, MN) & Alyssa Friesen (Superior Ballroom Dance Studio)
361 - Daniel Korus & Miller Balley (UMN BDC)
399 - Seth Westlake & Hannah Alyea (Minneapolis, MN)
407 - Maximilian Wilhelm & Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
418 - Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
441 - Peter Koczan & Anna Nadon (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
4:30 PM Awards