Tentative Schedule for Volga Cup

The following schedule is tentative and shows the events in the session they are currently slated to be run. Please note that the organizers may make changes between now and the day of the competition.

Filter by:
Category
Age Division
Level
Style
Special
Show events with no entrants

Session 1: Standard/Smooth (03/13/2021 8:00 AM)

Amateur Pre-Teen Ib (7-9) Bronze International Standard W/Q (2 couples)
Gabriel Katchourine & Nicole Middleton (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Moratin & Isabella Dimitirev (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Bronze International Standard W/Q (4 couples)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Gabriel Katchourine & Nicole Middleton (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Moratin & Isabella Dimitirev (Volga Dance Academy)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q (1 couple)
Dobilas Naujokas & Tika Jolbordi (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Bronze International Standard W/Q (3 couples)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Silver International Standard W/F/Q (2 couples)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q (3 couples)
Collin Millette & Natasha Venuti (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q (1 couple)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (1 couple)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Bronze International Standard W/Q (1 couple)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Silver International Standard W/F/Q (2 couples)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Gold International Standard W/T/F/Q (3 couples)
Collin Millette & Natasha Venuti (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q (2 couples)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (2 couples)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q (3 couples)
Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Yakov Vinnik & Hristel Gospodinova (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Youth Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (3 couples)
Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Yakov Vinnik & Hristel Gospodinova (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Under 21 Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Adult Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth W/F (1 couple)
Benjamin Parisi & Cheyanne Harris (Mercer Ballroom Dance Club)
Teacher/Student Junior II Newcomer International Standard Waltz (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Newcomer International Standard Quickstep (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Bronze International Standard W/Q (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Novice International Standard W/F/Q (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Daniele Naujokas (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior I Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q (1 couple)
Austin Clemens & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Pre-Champ International Standard W/T/F/Q (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Daniele Naujokas (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior I Championship International Standard W/T/V/F/Q (1 couple)
Austin Clemens & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Newcomer International Standard Waltz (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Newcomer International Standard Waltz (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)

Session 2: Latin/Rhythm (03/13/2021 2:30 PM)

Amateur Pre-Teen II Bronze International Latin C/R (4 couples)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Gabriel Katchourine & Nicole Middleton (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Moratin & Isabella Dimitirev (Volga Dance Academy)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Gold International Latin S/C/R/J (1 couple)
Dobilas Naujokas & Tika Jolbordi (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Bronze International Latin C/R (3 couples)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Silver International Latin S/C/R (4 couples)
Ivan Bernadiner & Michelle Ivanova (Volga Dance Academy)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Gold International Latin S/C/R/J (3 couples)
Collin Millette & Natasha Venuti (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J (1 couple)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (1 couple)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Bronze International Latin C/R (1 couple)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Silver International Latin S/C/R (3 couples)
Alex Morosanu & Sarah Vinnik (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Gold International Latin S/C/R/J (3 couples)
Collin Millette & Natasha Venuti (Volga Dance Academy)
Connor Palmer & Veronika Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Palmer & Victoria Rozenberg (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J (2 couples)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior II Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (2 couples)
Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Youth Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J (3 couples)
Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Yakov Vinnik & Hristel Gospodinova (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Youth Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (3 couples)
Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov (Volga Dance Academy)
Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman (Volga Dance Academy)
Yakov Vinnik & Hristel Gospodinova (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Under 21 Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin C/R (1 couple)
Bethanyanne Newton & Sarah Storch (Mercer Ballroom Dance Club)
Amateur Adult Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm C/R (1 couple)
Noah De Mers & Sarah Storch (Mercer Ballroom Dance Club)
Teacher/Student Junior II Bronze International Latin C/R (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Youth Bronze International Latin C/R (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Anna Najarian (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Youth Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Anna Najarian (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Novice International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Daniele Naujokas (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior I Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J (1 couple)
Austin Clemens & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Pre-Champ International Latin S/C/R/J (1 couple)
Alessandro Scalora & Daniele Naujokas (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior I Championship International Latin S/C/R/P/J (1 couple)
Austin Clemens & Madeleine Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen II Newcomer International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Junior I Newcomer International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Savva Safronov & Varvara Rouba (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Teacher/Student Junior II Newcomer International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Max Reizenson & Gabriella Mravkarov (Volga Dance Academy)
Amateur Pre-Teen Ib (7-9) Bronze International Latin C/R (2 couples)
Gabriel Katchourine & Nicole Middleton (Volga Dance Academy)
Mason Moratin & Isabella Dimitirev (Volga Dance Academy)
Pro/Am Senior I Open Silver International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior I Advanced Silver International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Full Silver International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Silver International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Advanced Silver International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Gold International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior I Open Silver International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior I Advanced Silver International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Full Silver International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Silver International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Advanced Silver International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Gold International Latin Cha (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior I Open Silver International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior I Advanced Silver International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Full Silver International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Silver International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Advanced Silver International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Gold International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior I Open Silver International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior I Advanced Silver International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Full Silver International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Silver International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Advanced Silver International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Gold International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior I Open Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II Open Gold International Latin S/C/R/J (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)
Pro/Am Senior I (35+) Advanced Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II (45+) Advanced Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Marianna Biribin (Fort Pierce, FL)
Pro/Am Senior II (45+) Full Open Silver International Latin S/C/R (1 couple)
Kairat Algadaev (Basic Ballroom) & Carla Villacorta (New York, NY)