Tentative Schedule for MN Ballroom Blast
Return to Comp Page
The following schedule is tentative and shows the events in the session they are currently slated to be run. Please note that the organizers may make changes between now and the day of the competition.
Filter by:
Category
Age Division
Level
Style
Special
Show events with no entrants
Session 1: Latin/Rhythm (10/31/2020 8:30 AM)
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Samba
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Latin Jive
Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Samba
Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Cha Cha
Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Rumba
Amateur Adult Bronze International Latin Jive
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Samba (1 couple)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Cha Cha (1 couple)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Rumba (1 couple)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Jive (1 couple)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Samba
Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Cha Cha
Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Rumba
Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Paso Doble (1 couple)
Gabriel Shen (West Lafayette, IN) & Lindsey Wilson (Purdue University)
Amateur Adult Silver International Latin Jive
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Samba
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Cha Cha
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Rumba
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Paso Doble
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Latin Jive
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha (2 couples)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Rumba (3 couples)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Swing (3 couples)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Rhythm Mambo (2 couples)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha (2 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Rumba (3 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Swing (2 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Mambo
Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Cha Cha (4 couples)
Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Rumba (3 couples)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Swing (4 couples)
Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Silver American Rhythm Mambo (2 couples)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Cha Cha (3 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Rumba (3 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Swing (3 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Bolero (2 couples)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Mambo (1 couple)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Latin Samba
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Latin Cha Cha
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Latin Rumba
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Latin Jive
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Latin Samba (3 dancers)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Latin Cha Cha (3 dancers)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Latin Rumba (3 dancers)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Latin Jive (3 dancers)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Rebecca Hicke (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Samba (1 dancer)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Cha Cha (1 dancer)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Rumba (1 dancer)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Latin Jive (1 dancer)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Latin Samba (1 dancer)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Latin Cha Cha (1 dancer)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Latin Rumba (1 dancer)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Latin Paso Doble
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Latin Jive (1 dancer)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Latin Samba (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Latin Cha Cha (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Latin Rumba (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Latin Paso Doble (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Latin Jive (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Cha Cha
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Rumba
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Rhythm Swing
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha (12 dancers)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Rhythm Rumba (13 dancers)
Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Rhythm Swing (11 dancers)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Jenna Skare (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Rhythm Mambo (4 dancers)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Stuart Kraabel (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Cha Cha (2 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Rumba (2 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Swing (2 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Rhythm Mambo (1 dancer)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Rhythm Cha Cha (5 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Rhythm Rumba (5 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Rhythm Swing (5 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Rhythm Mambo (5 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
André Hardy (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Cha Cha (2 dancers)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Rumba (3 dancers)
Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Swing (3 dancers)
Jessica Doro (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Genova Morel (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Bolero (2 dancers)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Rhythm Mambo (1 dancer)
Johanna Engebretson (UMN BDC)
Session 2: Standard/Smooth (10/31/2020 1:30 PM)
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Waltz
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Tango
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Foxtrot
Amateur Adult Newcomer International Standard Quickstep
Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Waltz (1 couple)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Tango (1 couple)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Foxtrot (1 couple)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Bronze International Standard Quickstep
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Waltz (2 couples)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Tango (2 couples)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Foxtrot (3 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Quickstep (4 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Waltz (2 couples)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Tango (2 couples)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Viennese Waltz (1 couple)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Foxtrot (3 couples)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver International Standard Quickstep (3 couples)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Waltz (6 couples)
TBA & Amy Jennings (Tucson, AZ)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Tango (6 couples)
TBA & Amy Jennings (Tucson, AZ)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Viennese Waltz (3 couples)
TBA & Amy Jennings (Tucson, AZ)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Foxtrot (6 couples)
TBA & Amy Jennings (Tucson, AZ)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open International Standard Quickstep (6 couples)
TBA & Amy Jennings (Tucson, AZ)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Griffin Schmidt & Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Seth Westlake (Minneapolis, MN) & Isabella Armour (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot (3 couples)
Tyra Graham & Rose Arnold (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Kayla Snell (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Mary Wheatly (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Waltz (3 couples)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Tango (3 couples)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot (3 couples)
Connor Hefti & Sydney Kuran (UMN BDC)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
David Perrault & Jordan Ranschau (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Garrett Shustarich & Melody Hoza (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Waltz (3 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Tango (3 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Teddy Woodruff & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Amateur Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot (2 couples)
Emilio Alvarez & Clara Lemaitre (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Ben Smith & Lila Insook (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Waltz (5 couples)
Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Tango (5 couples)
Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Foxtrot (5 couples)
Stuart Kraabel & Ella Boyer (Carleton College Ballroom and Latin Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Brian Orza & Alexandra Barrett (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Silver American Smooth Viennese Waltz (4 couples)
Matthew DeGrave & Taylor Treadway (Badger Ballroom Dance Team)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Steven Krizo (Columbus, OH) & Sophia Bowman (New Prague, MN)
Ames Olson & Rebecca Wickert (UMN BDC)
Erin Wrobel & Faith Womack (Ballroom Dance Club at Georgia Tech)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Waltz (7 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Tango (7 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Foxtrot (7 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Amateur Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Viennese Waltz (7 couples)
Kevin Booth & Kayla Van Zeeland (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Joshua Dowell & Nicola Beilman (UMN BDC)
Jackson Fossen & Claire Thompson (UMN BDC)
Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall (UMN BDC)
Ames Olson & Emily Pofahl (UMN BDC)
Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz (UMN BDC)
Uzo Wamuo & Brittney Heisserer (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Standard Waltz
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Standard Tango
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Standard Foxtrot
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer International Standard Quickstep
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Standard Waltz
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Standard Tango
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Standard Foxtrot
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze International Standard Quickstep
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Waltz (1 dancer)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Tango (1 dancer)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Foxtrot (1 dancer)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze International Standard Quickstep (1 dancer)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Standard Waltz (2 dancers)
Jack Orr (Minneapolis, MN)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Standard Tango (1 dancer)
Jack Orr (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Standard Viennese Waltz (2 dancers)
Jack Orr (Minneapolis, MN)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Standard Foxtrot (1 dancer)
Jack Orr (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver International Standard Quickstep (2 dancers)
Jack Orr (Minneapolis, MN)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Standard Waltz (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Standard Tango (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Standard Viennese Waltz (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Standard Foxtrot (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open International Standard Quickstep (1 dancer)
Carol Lockwood (Marengo, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Smooth Waltz (1 dancer)
Viktor Karpov (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Smooth Tango
Solo Proficiency Adult Newcomer American Smooth Foxtrot
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Smooth Waltz (11 dancers)
Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Smooth Tango (10 dancers)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot (11 dancers)
Keira Clyborne (UMN BDC)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Audrey Fashimpaur (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Tyra Graham (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Grace James (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Alina Kaliszewski (UMN BDC)
Alyssa Mess (Bemidji State Ballroom)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Barbara Reed (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Anna Rem (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Lauren Zoellner (UMN BDC)
Maryna Zubtsova (Minneapolis, MN)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Waltz (3 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Ross Pearson (UMN BDC)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Tango (2 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Advanced Bronze American Smooth Foxtrot (2 dancers)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Grace Weinrich (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Smooth Waltz (4 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Smooth Tango (4 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Smooth Foxtrot (4 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Mason Ellsworth (UMN BDC)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Solo Proficiency Adult Silver American Smooth Viennese Waltz (4 dancers)
Luke Collins (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Kyle Condiff (Seattle, WA)
Hannah Johnson (Luther College Ballroom Swing)
Henry Pak (Chicago, IL)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Waltz (2 dancers)
Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Tango (2 dancers)
Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Foxtrot (2 dancers)
Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Solo Proficiency Adult Gold/Open American Smooth Viennese Waltz (2 dancers)
Ali Crampton (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)
Karen Maldonado (UMN BDC)